Winmau World Masters

MEN'S CHAMPIONS

1974
Cliff Inglis
1975
Alan Evans
1976
John Lowe
1977
Eric Bristow
1978
Ron Davis
1979
Eric Bristow
1980
John Lowe
1981
Eric Bristow
1982
Dave Whitcombe
1983
Eric Bristow
1984
Eric Bristow
1985
Dave Whitcombe
1986
Bob Anderson
1987
Bob Anderson
1988
Bob Anderson
1989
Peter Evison
1990
Phil Taylor
1991
Rod Harrington
1992
Dennis Priestley
1993
Steve Beaton
1994
Richie Burnett
1995
Erik Clarys
1996
Colin Monk
1997
Graham Hunt
1998
Les Wallace
1999
Andy Fordham
2000
John Walton
2001
Raymond van Barneveld
2002
Mark Dudbridge
2003
Tony West
2004
Mervyn King
2005
Raymond van Barneveld
2006
Michael van Gerwen
2007
Robert Thornton
2008
Martin Adams
2009
Martin Adams
2010
Martin Adams
2011
Scott Waites

2012

Stephen Bunting
2013

Stephen Bunting
2014

Martin Philips
2015

Glen Durrant
2016

Glen Durrant


WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS

1982
Ann Marie Davies
1983
Sonja Ralphs
1984
Kathy Wones
1985
Lilian Barnett
1986
Kathy Wones
1987
Ann Thomas
1988
Mandy Solomons
1989
Mandy Solomons
1990
Rhian Speed
1991
Sandy Reitan
1992
Leeanne Maddock
1993
Mandy Solomons
1994
Deta Hedman
1995
Sharon Colclough
1996
Sharon Douglas
1997
Mandy Solomons
1998
Karen Smith
1999
Francis Hoenselaar
2000
Trina Gulliver
2001
Anne Kirk
2002
Trina Gulliver
2003
Trina Gulliver
2004
Trina Gulliver
2005
Trina Gulliver
2006
Francis Hoenselaar
2007
Karin Krappen
2008
Francis Hoenselaar
2009
Linda Ithurralde
2010
Julie Gore
2011
Lisa Ashton

2012

Julie Gore
2013

Deta Hedman
2014

Anastasia Dobromyslova
2015

Aileen De Graaf
2016

Trina Gulliver MBE

 

WDDA

2014
Ricky Chilton

2015
Vince D'Hond

2016
Vince D'Hondt

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

(MIXED at this Time)

1986
Harith Lim
1987
Sean Bell
1988
Sean Dowling
1989
Dennis Beisser
1990
Craig Clancy
1991
Michael Barnard
1992
Leeanne Maddock
1993
Jamie Caven
1994
Steven de Brucker
1995
Martin Whatmough
1996
Carsten Hoffmann
1997
Aaron Turner
1998
Paul Higgins

BOYS CHAMPIONS

1999
Martin Brown
2000
Danny Ballard
2001
Stephen Bunting
2002
Sean McDonald
2003
Kirk Shepherd
2004
Oskar Lukasiak
2005
Jonny Nijs
2006
Maarten Pape
2007
Shaun Griffiths
2008
Shaun Griffiths
2009
Jamie Lewis
2010
Reece Robinson
2011
Jimmy Hendriks
2012
Jeffery De Zwaan
2013
Shaun Lovett
2014
Colin Roelofs
2015
Justin van Tergouw
2016
Justin van Tergouw

GIRLS CHAMPIONS

1999
Janine Gough
2000
Janine Gough
2001
Anastasia Dobromyslova
2002
Lynsey McDonald
2003
Stevis Riggs
2004
Irene Adrianova
2005
Laura Tye
2006
Kimberley Lewis
2007
Kimberley Lewis
2008
Linda Odén
2009
Zoe Jones
2010
Zoe Jones
2011
Emily Davidson

2012
Fallon Sherrock
2013
Casey Gallagher
2014
Robyn Byrne
2015
Danielle Ashton
2016
Veronica Koroleva

Pure Darts